Men's Player Field

        

2016 MEN'S SINGLES MAIN DRAW - 48 Draw  
Player Name Nat.  
Kevin Anderson  RSA   
Marcos Baghdatis  CYP   
Brian Baker  USA   
Benjamin Becker  GER  
Ricardas Berankis  LTU   
Bjorn Fratangelo  USA  
Borna Coric  CRO   
Grigor Dimitrov  BUL   
Ivan Dodig  CRO   
Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR  
Victor Estrella Burgos  DOM   
Daniel Evans  GBR   
Taylor Fritz  USA   
Sam Groth  AUS  
John Isner USA  
Malek Jaziri  TUN   
Steve Johnson
USA  
Ivo Karlovic  CRO   
Denis Kudla 
USA   
Lukas Lacko  SVK  
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE  
Adrian Mannarino FRA  
John Millman AUS  
Gael Monfils FRA  
Gilles Muller LUX  
Yoshihito Nishioka  JPN  
Benoit Paire FRA  
Vasek Pospisil  CAN  
Sam Querrey  USA   
Stephane Robert  FRA  
Dudi Sela  ISR   
Denis Shapovalov WC  CAN   
Tim Smyczek  USA  
Jack Sock  USA   
Yuichi Sugita  JPN  
Jordan Thompson  AUS   
Frances Tiafoe WC USA   
Bernard Tomic 
AUS   
Viktor Troicki
SRB  
Donald Young USA  
Alexander Zverev WC GER   
Reilly Opelka WC
USA  
Ernesto Escobedo Q
USA   
Ryan Harrison Q USA   
Ryan Baker Q USA   
James Duckworth Q  AUS   
Alex Kuznetsov Q USA   
Austin Krajicek Q  USA  
Vincent Millot FRA   
Jared Donaldson Q  USA  

 



 ** Player field is subject to change due to unforseen circumstances  

2015 MEN'S QUALIFYING 
*
Player Name Nat.
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO
Ruben Bemelmans
BEL
Ricardas Berankis
LTU
Somdev Devvarman
IND
Ivan Dodig
CRO
Matthew Ebden
AUS
Alejandro Falla
COL
Bjorn Fratangelo
USA
Alejandro Gonzalez
COL
Ryan Harrison
USA
Austin Krajicek
USA
Denis Kudla
USA
Lukas Lacko SVK
Illya Marchenko
UKR
John Millman
AUS
Yoshihito Nishioka
JPN
Guido Pella
ARG
Go Soeda
JPN
Yuichi Sugita
JPN
James Ward
GBR
+ Wild card entry
# Qualifier
* Lucky loser
2015 MEN'S QUALIFYING 
Player Name Nat.
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO
Ruben Bemelmans
BEL
Ricardas Berankis
LTU
Somdev Devvarman
IND
Ivan Dodig
CRO
Matthew Ebden
AUS
Alejandro Falla
COL
Bjorn Fratangelo
USA
Alejandro Gonzalez
COL
Ryan Harrison
USA
Austin Krajicek
USA
Denis Kudla
USA
Lukas Lacko SVK
Illya Marchenko
UKR
John Millman
AUS
Yoshihito Nishioka
JPN
Guido Pella
ARG
Go Soeda
JPN
Yuichi Sugita
JPN
James Ward
GBR
+ Wild card entry
# Qualifier
* Lucky loser